Campus Units by Department

The chart below details the assignment of Campus Units to Sponsored Projects Administrators (SPAs). Pre Award assignments are by SPA, and Post Award assignments are by Team. Individual phone numbers and email addresses can be found in the Staff Directory.  Please use the Post Award Team email address listed below for inquiries to Post Award.

Return to the Alphabetical Listing.

Applied Second Language Studies, Center for
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
264299 Applied Second Language Studies, Center for Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
Arts and Sciences, College of
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
222602 African Studies Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
222160 American English Institute Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
222510 Anthropology, Department of Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
223100 Biology, Department of Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
223469 CAS Earth Sciences, Department of (formerly Geological Science) Jennifer Clark Post Award Team A
223470 CAS Earth Sciences, Department of (formerly Geological Science) Jennifer Clark Post Award Team A
223529 CAS Psychology - Brain Injury Rsrch & Training, Ctr Melinda Kirk Post Award Team A
223520 CAS Psychology - Psychology, Dept. of Melinda Kirk Post Award Team A
223527 CAS Psychology - Translational Science, Center for Melinda Kirk Post Award Team A
222120 CAS Theater Arts, Department of Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
223250 Chemistry, Department of Patricia Carey Post Award Team A
222079 Clark Honors College (Non Submitting) Melinda Kirk Post Award Team A
222010 Classics, Department of Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
223800 College of Arts and Science Dean's Office Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
222025 Comparative Literature Program Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
223400 Computer & Information Science, Department of Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
222030 Creative Writing Program Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
222040 East Asian Languages and Literatures, Department of Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
222530 Economics, Department of Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
222050 English, Department of Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
222540 Environmental Studies Program Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
222550 Ethnic Studies Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
222060 Folklore Program Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
222552 Geography, Department of Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
222070 Germanic Languages and Literature, Department of Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
223517 High Energy Physics, Center for (old ORGN) Patricia Carey Post Award Team A
222555 History, Department of Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
223440 Human Physiology Melinda Kirk Post Award Team A
222560 International Studies Program Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
641300 Lewis Center Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
699999 Lewis Center for Neuroimaging Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
222565 Linguistics, Department of Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
223254 Materials Science Institute (Chemistry) Patricia Carey Post Award Team A
223500 Mathematics, Department of Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
222600 Oregon Consortium for International & Area Studies Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
222085 Philosophy, Department of Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
223510 Physics, Department of Patricia Carey Post Award Team A
222570 Political Science, Department of Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
222095 Religious Studies, Department of Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
222100 Romance Languages, Department of Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
222585 Sociology, Department of Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
222590 Women's and Gender Studies Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
222150 Yamada Language Center Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
Athletics
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
480000 Athletics Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
CAS IT
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
223904 CAS IT Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
Canadian Studies Pgm
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
222604 Canadian Studies Pgm Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
Center for Cyber Security and Privacy
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
632700 Center for Cyber Security and Privacy Melodie Austin Post Award Team B
Cinema Studies
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
223887 Cinema Studies Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
Clark Honors College
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
224101 Clark Honors College Melinda Kirk Post Award Team A
DSGN Architecture & Allied Arts, School of
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
221000 DSGN Architecture & Allied Arts, School of Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
221515 DSGN Architecture & Interior Architecture, Department of Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
221520 DSGN Art History, Department of Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
221525 DSGN Art, Department of Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
221560 DSGN Arts & Administration Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
221517 DSGN Energy Studies Building Lab Jennifer Clark Post Award Team A
221565 DSGN Historic Preservation Program Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
221530 DSGN Landscape Architecture, Department of Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
221535 DSGN Planning, Public Policy and Management, Department of Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
221575 DSGN Product Design Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
631512 Sustainable Cities Initiative Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
631511 Sustainable Cities Initiative Operation Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
DSGN Baker Lighting Lab
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
221405 DSGN Baker Lighting Lab Jennifer Clark Post Award Team A
DSGN Interior Architecture
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
221540 DSGN Interior Architecture Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
DSGN Office of Dean
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
221100 DSGN Office of Dean Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
Data Science Initiative - Office of the Provost
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
120000 Data Science Initiative - Office of the Provost Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
ED Hedco Institute
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
226508 ED Hedco Institute Patricia Carey Post Award Team A
Education, College of
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
226316 Advanced Technology in Education, Center for Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
226302 Advanced Technology in Education, Center for (External Funding) Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
226976 Behavioral Research and Training Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
226434 CDS - General Research Programs Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
226507 CORE Administration Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
226506 CORE Center at Oregon for Rsch in Educ Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
226501 CORE External Funding Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
226503 CORE Training Grants Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
226110 College of Education, Office of the Dean Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
226440 Counseling, Family & Human Services Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
226320 Development of Educational Achievement, Institute for the Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
226540 Early Childhood (EC) Cares Program Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
226480 Early Intervention Program Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
226494 Early Intervention Program Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
226580 Ed CHD External Funding Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
226620 Ed DESTNY Disability Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
226493 Ed EINT-Research Programs Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
226988 Ed T&L-General Training Programs Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
226920 Education Studies Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
226900 Educational Methodology, Policy and Leadership Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
226318 Educational Policy Research, Center for Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
226974 Educational and Community Supports Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
226994 Electronic Studying, Center for Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
226360 Equity Promotion, Center for Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
226454 Family and Human Services - General Research Prog. Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
226403 HEDCO Clinic Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
226345 High School Equivalency Program Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
226510 Human Development, Center on Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
226321 IDEA Administration Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
226505 IVDB External Funding Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
226200 IntoCareers Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
226250 Oregon Career Information System Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
226515 Oregon Educ Sci Lab Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
226390 Prevention of Abuse and Neglect, Center for Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
632600 Rsch Ctr on Teaching & Learning Melodie Austin Post Award Team B
226975 Secondary Special Education and Transition Research Programs Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
226800 Special Ed & Community Research Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
226968 Special Education General Training Programs Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
226996 TL: Oregon Writing Project Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
226977 Teaching and Learning, Center on Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
226504 Violence and Destructive Behavior, Institute on Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
Enrollment Management
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
262100 Admissions Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
262000 Enrollment Management Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
262200 Registrar Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
Environmental Health & Sfty
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
450401 Environmental Health & Sfty Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
Environmental Science Institute
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
632300 Environmental Science Institute Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
Healthy Campus Initiative
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
540268 Healthy Campus Initiative Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
IA Special Programs - Gabon-Oregon Center
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
264600 IA Special Programs - Gabon-Oregon Center Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
Intercultural Dialogue Operations
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
630981 Intercultural Dialogue Operations Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
Intercultural Dialogue and Conflict-Sensitive Reporting
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
630980 Intercultural Dialogue and Conflict-Sensitive Reporting Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
JSMA Curatorial Collections
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
532000 JSMA Curatorial Collections Jennifer Clark Post Award Team B
Jordan Schnitzer Museum of Art
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
530000 Jordan Schnitzer Museum of Art Jennifer Clark Post Award Team B
531111 Jordan Schnitzer Museum of Art Jennifer Clark Post Award Team B
Journalism and Communication, School of
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
227000 Journalism and Communication, School of Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
Knight Campus
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
110400 Knight Campus Jennifer Clark Post Award Team B
110811 Willett Research Lab Jennifer Clark Post Award Team B
Law, School of
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
228000 Law, School of Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
Lundquist College of Business
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
225000 Lundquist College of Business Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
225590 Lundquist College of Business - Accounting Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
225510 Lundquist College of Business - Decision Science Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
225710 Lundquist College of Business - Entrepreneurship Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
225530 Lundquist College of Business - Management Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
225550 Lundquist College of Business - Marketing Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
Music, School of
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
229000 Music, School of Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
229300 Oregon Bach Festival Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
NW Indian Language Institute Operations
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
632100 NW Indian Language Institute Melodie Austin Post Award Team B
632110 NW Indian Language Institute Operations Melodie Austin Post Award Team B
Network Startup Resource Ctr
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
251115 Network Startup Resource Ctr Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
Oregon Center for Optical, Molecular, and Quantum Science - Chem
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
631411 Oregon Center for Optical, Molecular, and Quantum Science - Chem Melodie Austin Post Award Team B
Prevention Sci Inst Operations
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
632501 Prevention Sci Inst Operations Patricia Carey Post Award Team B
Rsch COVID MAP project
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
660951 Rsch COVID MAP project Patricia Carey Post Award Team D
Rsch CTL Admin & Finance Ops
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
632610 Rsch CTL Admin & Finance Ops Melodie Austin Post Award Team B
Rsch Finance and Business Admin Ops
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
630671 Genomics and Cell Characterization Core Facility (GC3F) Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
611114 Research Core Business Services Teresa Beeler Post Award Team C
611116 Research Core Business Services Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
Rsch Venture & Economic Devlpmt Ops
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
640711 Rsch Venture & Economic Devlpmt Ops Patricia Carey Post Award Team D
Senior Vice President and Provost
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
263000 Information Services Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
211000 Institutional Equity and Diversity Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
120001 OTP Provost Teresa Beeler Post Award Team D
120100 OTP Provost Ops Teresa Beeler Post Award Team D
101000 President, Office of Teresa Beeler Post Award Team D
100000 Senior Vice President and Provost Teresa Beeler Post Award Team D
Sponsored Projects (Test) Services
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
640100 Sponsored Projects (Test) Services Teresa Beeler Post Award Team D
Substance Abuse Prevention Program
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
152037 Substance Abuse Prevention Program Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
UESS Accessible Education Center Operations
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
267820 UESS Accessible Education Center Operations Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
UESS OAA Student Support Services
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
267817 UESS OAA Student Support Services Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
UESS SAIL
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
267056 UESS SAIL Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
University Housing
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
470000 University Housing Melodie Austin Post Award Team B
VPFA
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
431110 VPFA Teresa Beeler Post Award Team D
VPFA Office of VP Fin & Admin
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
410201 VPFA Finance & Admn Shared Services Teresa Beeler Post Award Team D
Vice President Student Life Admin Operations
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
422110 Vice President Student Life Admin Operations Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team B
Vice President for Academic Affairs
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
210000 Academic Affairs Administration Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
150001 Academic Extension Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
260000 Academic Services Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
264050 Asian & Pacific Stds, Rsch Ctr for Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
266100 Clark Honors College Melinda Kirk Post Award Team A
264640 Global Studies Institute Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
264000 International Affairs Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
264100 International Affairs Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
264010 International Affairs Office Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
266200 Labor Education & Research Center Jennifer Clark Post Award Team A
641600 Latino/a & Latin-Amer Studies Jennifer Clark Post Award Team B
250000 Libraries Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
266300 Museum of Anthropology Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
266600 Museum of Natural and Cultural History Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
152120 Oregon Writing Project Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
266500 Robert Donald Clark Honors College Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
267810 UESS Academic Advising Operations Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
267051 UESS Admin Operations Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
266850 UESS TAEC Tutoring Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
266800 UESS Tutoring and Academic Engagement Center Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
267000 Undergraduate Education and Student Success (UESS) Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
267050 Undergraduate Education and Student Success (UESS) Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
Vice President for Administration
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
450005 Campus Operations Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
410500 Campus Planning & Facilities Management (CPFM) Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
460000 Police Department Melodie Austin Post Award Team B
410150 Safety & Risk Services Melodie Austin Post Award Team B
410160 Sustainability, Office of Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
400000 Vice President for Administration Teresa Beeler Post Award Team D
Vice President for Research and Innovation
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
631800 Applied Materials Characterization in Oregon, Center for Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
630050 Applied Second Language Studies, Center for Melodie Austin Post Award Team B
630099 Asian & Pacific Studies, Center for Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team B
630100 Asian & Pacific Studies, Center for, Operations Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
631810 CAMCOR Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
632010 COACh Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team B
630500 Cognitive and Decision Sciences, Institute of Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
630250 Computational Science Institute Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
631500 DSGN Policy Research and Engagement, Institute for Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team B
631510 DSGN Policy Research and Engagement, Institute for Jennifer Clark Post Award Team B
631600 Diversity and Community, Center on Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
631900 Ecology & Evolution, Institute of Melodie Austin Post Award Team B
631901 Ecology & Evolution, Institute of - Contracts Patricia Carey Post Award Team E
632810 Fundamental Science, Institute for Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team B
632800 Fundamental Science, Institute for Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team B
265000 Graduate School Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
632200 High Energy Physics, Center for Patricia Carey Post Award Team B
630200 Housing Innovation, Center for Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
630700 Institute for Resilient Organizations, Communities, and Environments Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
630900 Materials Science Institute Patricia Carey Post Award Team B
630901 Materials Science Institute (Chemistry) Patricia Carey Post Award Team B
630920 Materials Science Institute (Physics) Patricia Carey Post Award Team B
630600 Molecular Biology, Institute of Melinda Kirk Post Award Team B
641250 Neuroinformatics Center Jennifer Clark Post Award Team B
631200 Neuroscience, Institute of Melinda Kirk Post Award Team B
641240 Oregon Advanced Computing Institute for Science & Society Jennifer Clark Post Award Team B
631400 Oregon Center for Optical, Molecular, and Quantum Science Melodie Austin Post Award Team B
631410 Oregon Center for Optical, Molecular, and Quantum Science Melodie Austin Post Award Team B
631000 Oregon Humanities Center Melodie Austin Post Award Team B
630950 Oregon Institute of Marine Biology Melinda Kirk Post Award Team B
639900 Research Services and Administration, Office of Teresa Beeler Post Award Team D
610000 Research, Vice President for Patricia Carey Post Award Team D
660010 Rsch Core Facilities Special Projects Patricia Carey Post Award Team D
631295 Rsch Neuro ZFIN Group Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
630300 Study of Women in Society, Center for the Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
640650 Technology Transfer Services Teresa Beeler Post Award Team D
630800 Theoretical Science, Institute of Patricia Carey Post Award Team B
640700 Veterinary Services, Office of Teresa Beeler Post Award Team D
690000 Vice President for Research and Innovation Patricia Carey Post Award Team D
Vice President for Student Affairs
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
267300 Associated Students of the University of Oregon Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
267600 Career Center Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
267100 Erb Memorial Union Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
267900 Office of Dean of Students Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team A
267500 University Counseling Center Melodie Austin Post Award Team A
490000 University Health Center Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
Vice President of University Advancement
ORGN Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
520200 University Communications Jennifer Jacobs Post Award Team B