Campus Units Assignment

The chart below details the assignment of Campus Units to Sponsored Projects Administrators (SPAs). Pre Award assignments are by SPA, and Post Award assignments are by Team. Individual phone numbers and email addresses can be found in the Staff Directory.  Please use the Post Award Team email address listed below for inquiries to Post Award.

The chart can also be displayed By College/Administrative Unit.

ORGN Sort descending Unit Name Pre-Award SPA Post-Award Team
100000 Senior Vice President and Provost Glen Bennett Post Award Team D
101000 President, Office of Glen Bennett Post Award Team D
110400 Knight Campus Glen Bennett Post Award Team B
120100 Data Science Initative - OTP Provost Ops Patricia Carey Post Award Team A
150001 Academic Extension Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
152037 Substance Abuse Prevention Program Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
152120 Oregon Writing Project Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
210000 Academic Affairs Administration Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
211000 Institutional Equity and Diversity Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
221000 DSGN Architecture & Allied Arts, School of Jennifer Clark Post Award Team A
221100 DSGN Office of Dean Jennifer Clark Post Award Team A
221405 DSGN Baker Lighting Lab Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
221515 DSGN Architecture & Interior Architecture, Department of Jennifer Clark Post Award Team A
221517 DSGN Energy Studies Building Lab Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
221520 DSGN Art History, Department of Jennifer Clark Post Award Team A
221525 DSGN Art, Department of Jennifer Clark Post Award Team A
221530 DSGN Landscape Architecture, Department of Jennifer Clark Post Award Team A
221535 DSGN Planning, Public Policy and Management, Department of Jennifer Clark Post Award Team A
221560 DSGN Arts & Administration Jennifer Clark Post Award Team A
221565 DSGN Historic Preservation Program Jennifer Clark Post Award Team A
221575 DSGN Product Design Jennifer Clark Post Award Team A
222010 Classics, Department of Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
222025 Comparative Literature Program Patricia Carey Post Award Team A
222030 Creative Writing Program Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
222040 East Asian Languages and Literatures, Department of Ashley Boehme Post Award Team A
222050 English, Department of Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
222060 Folklore Program Ashley Boehme Post Award Team A
222070 Germanic Languages and Literature, Department of Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
222079 Clark Honors College (Non Submitting) Ashley Boehme Post Award Team A
222085 Philosophy, Department of Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
222095 Religious Studies, Department of Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
222100 Romance Languages, Department of Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
222120 CAS Theater Arts, Department of Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
222150 Yamada Language Center Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
222160 American English Institute Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
222510 Anthropology, Department of Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
222530 Economics, Department of Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
222540 Environmental Studies Program Ashley Boehme Post Award Team A
222550 Ethnic Studies Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
222552 Geography, Department of Jennifer Clark Post Award Team A
222555 History, Department of Ashley Boehme Post Award Team A
222560 International Studies Program Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
222565 Linguistics, Department of Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
222570 Political Science, Department of Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
222585 Sociology, Department of Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
222590 Women's and Gender Studies Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
222600 Oregon Consortium for International & Area Studies Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
222602 African Studies Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
222604 Canadian Studies Pgm Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
223100 Biology, Department of Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
223250 Chemistry, Department of Patricia Carey Post Award Team A
223254 Materials Science Institute (Chemistry) Patricia Carey Post Award Team A
223400 Computer & Information Science, Department of Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
223440 Human Physiology Patricia Carey Post Award Team A
223469 CAS Earth Sciences, Department of (formerly Geological Science) Jennifer Clark Post Award Team A
223470 CAS Earth Sciences, Department of (formerly Geological Science) Jennifer Clark Post Award Team A
223500 Mathematics, Department of Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
223510 Physics, Department of Patricia Carey Post Award Team A
223517 High Energy Physics, Center for (old ORGN) Patricia Carey Post Award Team A
223520 CAS Psychology - Psychology, Dept. of Patricia Carey Post Award Team A
223527 CAS Psychology - Translational Science, Center for Patricia Carey Post Award Team A
223529 CAS Psychology - Brain Injury Rsrch & Training, Ctr Patricia Carey Post Award Team A
223800 College of Arts and Science Dean's Office Ashley Boehme Post Award Team A
223887 Cinema Studies Ashley Boehme Post Award Team A
223904 CAS IT Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
224101 Clark Honors College Ashley Boehme Post Award Team A
225000 Lundquist College of Business Ashley Boehme Post Award Team A
225510 Lundquist College of Business - Decision Science Ashley Boehme Post Award Team A
225530 Lundquist College of Business - Management Ashley Boehme Post Award Team A
225550 Lundquist College of Business - Marketing Ashley Boehme Post Award Team A
225590 Lundquist College of Business - Accounting Ashley Boehme Post Award Team A
225710 Lundquist College of Business - Entrepreneurship Ashley Boehme Post Award Team A
226110 College of Education, Office of the Dean Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
226200 IntoCareers Ashley Boehme Post Award Team A
226250 Oregon Career Information System Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
226302 Advanced Technology in Education, Center for (External Funding) Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
226316 Advanced Technology in Education, Center for Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
226318 Educational Policy Research, Center for Patricia Carey Post Award Team A
226320 Development of Educational Achievement, Institute for the Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
226321 IDEA Administration Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
226345 High School Equivalency Program Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
226360 Equity Promotion, Center for Jennifer Clark Post Award Team A
226390 Prevention of Abuse and Neglect, Center for Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
226403 HEDCO Clinic Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
226434 CDS - General Research Programs Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
226440 Counseling, Family & Human Services Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
226454 Family and Human Services - General Research Prog. Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
226480 Early Intervention Program Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
226493 Ed EINT-Research Programs Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
226494 Early Intervention Program Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
226501 CORE External Funding Ashley Boehme Post Award Team A
226503 CORE Training Grants Ashley Boehme Post Award Team A
226504 Violence and Destructive Behavior, Institute on Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
226505 IVDB External Funding Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
226506 CORE Center at Oregon for Rsch in Educ Ashley Boehme Post Award Team A
226507 CORE Administration Ashley Boehme Post Award Team A
226510 Human Development, Center on Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
226515 Oregon Educ Sci Lab Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
226540 Early Childhood (EC) Cares Program Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
226580 Ed CHD External Funding Ashley Boehme Post Award Team A
226620 Ed DESTNY Disability Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
226800 Special Ed & Community Research Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
226900 Educational Methodology, Policy and Leadership Patricia Carey Post Award Team A
226920 Education Studies Patricia Carey Post Award Team A
226968 Special Education General Training Programs Ashley Boehme Post Award Team A
226974 Educational and Community Supports Ashley Boehme Post Award Team A
226975 Secondary Special Education and Transition Research Programs Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
226976 Behavioral Research and Training Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
226977 Teaching and Learning, Center on Ashley Boehme Post Award Team A
226988 Ed T&L-General Training Programs Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
226994 Electronic Studying, Center for Ashley Boehme Post Award Team A
226996 TL: Oregon Writing Project Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
227000 Journalism and Communication, School of Jennifer Clark Post Award Team A
228000 Law, School of Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
229000 Music, School of Ashley Boehme Post Award Team A
229300 Oregon Bach Festival Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
250000 Libraries Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
251115 Network Startup Resource Ctr Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
260000 Academic Services Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
262000 Enrollment Management Patricia Carey Post Award Team A
262100 Admissions Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
262200 Registrar Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
263000 Information Services Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
264000 International Affairs Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
264010 International Affairs Office Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
264050 Asian & Pacific Stds, Rsch Ctr for Ashley Boehme Post Award Team A
264100 International Affairs Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
264299 Applied Second Language Studies, Center for Ashley Boehme Post Award Team A
264600 IA Special Programs - Gabon-Oregon Center Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
264640 Global Studies Institute Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
265000 Graduate School Ashley Boehme Post Award Team A
266100 Clark Honors College Ashley Boehme Post Award Team A
266200 Labor Education & Research Center Jennifer Clark Post Award Team A
266300 Museum of Anthropology Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
266500 Robert Donald Clark Honors College Ashley Boehme Post Award Team A
266600 Museum of Natural and Cultural History Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
266800 UGS Teaching and Learning Center Ashley Boehme Post Award Team A
267050 UGS Undergrad Studies Admin Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
267051 UGS Undergrad Studies Adm Ops Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
267100 Erb Memorial Union Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
267300 Associated Students of the University of Oregon Ashley Boehme Post Award Team A
267500 University Counseling Center Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
267600 Career Center Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
267810 Academic Advising Operations Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
267817 Academic Advising Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team A
267900 Office of Dean of Students Teresa Beeler Post Award Team A
400000 Vice President for Administration Teresa Beeler Post Award Team D
410150 Safety & Risk Services Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team B
410160 Sustainability, Office of Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
410500 Campus Planning & Facilities Management (CPFM) Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
422110 Vice President Student Life Admin Operations Ashley Boehme Post Award Team B
431110 VPFA Glen Bennett Post Award Team D
450005 Campus Operations Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
450401 Environmental Health & Sfty Ashley Boehme Post Award Team B
460000 Police Department Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team B
470000 University Housing Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team B
480000 Athletics Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
490000 University Health Center Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
520200 University Communications Ashley Boehme Post Award Team B
530000 Jordan Schnitzer Museum of Art Jennifer Clark Post Award Team B
531111 Jordan Schnitzer Museum of Art Jennifer Clark Post Award Team B
532000 JSMA Curatorial Collections Jennifer Clark Post Award Team B
540268 Healthy Campus Initiative Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
611116 Research Core Business Services Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
630050 Applied Second Language Studies, Center for Ashley Boehme Post Award Team B
630099 Asian & Pacific Studies, Center for Ashley Boehme Post Award Team B
630100 Asian & Pacific Studies, Center for, Operations Ashley Boehme Post Award Team B
630200 Housing Innovation, Center for Ashley Boehme Post Award Team B
630250 Computational Science Institute Ashley Boehme Post Award Team B
630300 Study of Women in Society, Center for the Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
630500 Cognitive and Decision Sciences, Institute of Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
630600 Molecular Biology, Institute of Ashley Boehme Post Award Team B
630671 Genomics and Cell Characterization Core Facility (GC3F) Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team B
630700 Sustainable Environment, Institute for a Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team B
630800 Theoretical Science, Institute of Patricia Carey Post Award Team B
630900 Materials Science Institute Patricia Carey Post Award Team B
630901 Materials Science Institute (Chemistry) Patricia Carey Post Award Team B
630920 Materials Science Institute (Physics) Patricia Carey Post Award Team B
630950 Oregon Institute of Marine Biology Ashley Boehme Post Award Team B
630980 Intercultural Dialogue and Conflict-Sensitive Reporting Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
630981 Intercultural Dialogue Operations Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
631000 Oregon Humanities Center Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team B
631200 Neuroscience, Institute of Ashley Boehme Post Award Team B
631295 Rsch Neuro ZFIN Group Ashley Boehme Post Award Team B
631400 Oregon Center for Optical, Molecular, and Quantum Science Patricia Carey Post Award Team B
631410 Oregon Center for Optical, Molecular, and Quantum Science Patricia Carey Post Award Team B
631411 Oregon Center for Optical, Molecular, and Quantum Science - Chem Patricia Carey Post Award Team B
631500 DSGN Policy Research and Engagement, Institute for Jennifer Clark Post Award Team B
631510 DSGN Policy Research and Engagement, Institute for Jennifer Clark Post Award Team B
631511 Sustainable Cities Initiative Operation Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
631512 Sustainable Cities Initiative Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
631600 Diversity and Community, Center on Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
631800 Applied Materials Characterization in Oregon, Center for Ashley Boehme Post Award Team B
631810 CAMCOR Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
631900 Ecology & Evolution, Institute of Ashley Boehme Post Award Team B
632010 COACh Ashley Boehme Post Award Team A
632100 NW Indian Language Institute Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team B
632110 NW Indian Language Institute Operations Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team B
632200 High Energy Physics, Center for Patricia Carey Post Award Team B
632300 Environmental Science Institute Ashley Boehme Post Award Team B
632501 Prevention Sci Inst Operations Patricia Carey Post Award Team B
632600 Rsch Ctr on Teaching & Learning Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team B
632610 Rsch CTL Admin & Finance Ops Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team B
632700 Center for Cyber Security and Privacy Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award Team B
632800 Fundamental Science, Institute for Patricia Carey Post Award Team B
632810 Fundamental Science, Institute for Patricia Carey Post Award Team B
639900 Research Services and Administration, Office of Glen Bennett Post Award Team D
640100 Sponsored Projects (Test) Services Glen Bennett Post Award Team D
640650 Technology Transfer Services Teresa Beeler Post Award Team D
641240 Oregon Advanced Computing Institute for Science & Society Jennifer Clark Post Award Team B
641250 Neuroinformatics Center Patricia Carey Post Award Team B
641300 Lewis Center Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B
641600 Latino/a & Latin-Amer Studies Jennifer Clark Post Award Team B
690000 Vice President for Research and Innovation Glen Bennett Post Award Team D
699999 Lewis Center for Neuroimaging Teresa Beeler Post Award Team B